Round 12        4/2/2023      

 

Blues = free to teams, umpires get lunch

Trainee Blues = free to teams, mentors get lunch

Paid = $30 plate, $30 base, please have cash ready on the day and pay directly to the umpires

8:30 = $10 plate

 

Grade time 4/2/23 Home Away diamond Umpires PLATE BASE BASE MENTOR
A and A Res                    
  13:45 15:15 Dodgers Angels 1 Piranhas        
  13:45 15:15 Wildcats Psychos 2 Tewhanau Duncan Lapsley Greg Rusack (2-man)  
  13:45 15:15 Dirty Mitts Breakers 3 Sorts        
  15:30 17:00 Sorts Piranhas 1 Dirty Mitts Greg Rusack Ann Jagger (2-man)  
  15:30 17:00 Tewhanau Eagles Black 2 Psychos Tilly Clark      
  15:30 17:00 Dodgers Breakers 3 Angels        
B and B Res Grade                    
  13:45 15:15 Diamontes Eagles Blue 4 Gators Jocelyn Lockyer      
  13:45 15:15 Players Deers 5 Magpies Abi Rowe Magpies  (2-man)  
  13:45 15:15 Dinos Fallin' Angels 6 Cowgirls Flora Van Der Heide Angie Ho Ash Wattle  
  15:30 17:00 Magpies Gators 4 Diamontes Natalie Pettitt      
  15:30 17:00 Cowgirls Slayers 6 Fallin' Angels Courtney Liddle Mya Geros (2-man)  
C Grade                    
  13:45 15:15 Firebirds Rookies 7 Penguins Ella Hay Kevyn Lockyer (2-man)  
  13:45 15:15 Fever Fusion 8 Condors Shontelle Layton      
  15:30 17:00 Penguins Condors 7 Firebirds Kevyn Lockyer Addison Puklowski (2-man)  
C 1 Grade                    
  13:45 15:15 The Posse Frantics 10 Pelicans Nathan Barlow Pelicans (2-man)  
  15:30 17:00 Firestorm The A Team 8 Frantics Layla Geros Evelyn Pettitt (2-man)  
  15:30 17:00 Pelicans Strikers 10 The Posse Ashlyn Glasson Nathan Barlow (2-man)  
Div 1 and 1 Res                    
      Astros BYE            
  10:15 11:45 Redbacks Predators 7 Raiders        
  12:00 13:30 Raiders Bandits 5 Redbacks        
  12:00 13:30 Foxes Marlins 7 Predators Tilly Clarke      
Division 2                    
  10:15 11:45 Blue Jays Divas 5 Fenyx Jean Shatek Jessie Sole (2-man) Greg Rusack
  10:15 11:45 Monte Flames 6 Orcas        
  12:00 13:30 Orcas Fenyx 6 Monte Ella Hay      
Div 3A and 3B                    
  10:15 11:30 Sharks Parrots 8 Pirates        
  10:15 11:30 Cocos Fire Ants 10 Dingoes Kevyn Lockyer Mya Geros (2-man)  
  12:00 13:15 Pirates Dingoes 8 Fire Ants Ashlea Little Alyssa Fox Caitlyn Fox / Allie Wormleaton Duncan Lapsley
Mod A and B                    
      Ravens BYE            
  8:30 9:45 Wave Riders Flamingoes 5 MWSA Allie Wormleaton      
  8:30 9:45 Panthers Rebels 6 MWSA Eden Lowrie-Jones      
  8:30 9:45 Sparrows Freckles 7 MWSA Jessie Sole      
Tee Ball                    
      Thunderbirds Black BYE            
  8:30 9:45 Fruit Tingles Thunderbirds White 8 MWSA Darcie Little      
  8:30 9:45 Pythons Hawks 9 MWSA Kevyn Lockyer      
  8:30 9:45 Fairy Flossers Pinks 10 MWSA Ashlea Little     Tilly Clarke
  8:30 9:45 Smarties Thunderbirds Blue 13 MWSA Amarlea Tonga