Round 14        24/2/2024      

Blues = free to teams, umpires get lunch

Trainee Blues = free to teams, mentors get lunch

Paid = $40 plate, please have cash ready on the day and pay directly to the umpires

8:30 = $10 plate

 

Grade time 24/2/24 Home Away diamond Umpires PLATE BASE BASE MENTOR
A Grade                    
  CANCELLED   Mixed Mixed   CANCELLED        
  CANCELLED   Mixed Mixed   CANCELLED        
A Res Grade                    
      Tewhanau Bye            
  13:45 15:15 Eagles Black Psychos 4 Fallin'Angels Lynda Robertson      
  15:30 17:00 Fallin'Angels Breakers 4 Eagles Black Greg Rusack      
B Grade                    
      Gators Bye            
  13:45 15:15 Players Dinos 3 Eagles Blue Jocelyn Locker  Mon Pettitt    
  13:45 15:15 Cowgirls Slayers 6 Deers with Mitts Bella Walker Greg Rusack    
  FORFEIT    Firebirds Eagles Blue   FORFEIT         
  15:30 17:00 Magpies Deers with Mitts 6 Slayers        
C Grade                    
  13:45 15:15 Penguins Rookies 8 Fusion Lauren Rolfe      
  15:30 17:00 Fusion The A Team 5 Rookies Nat Pettitt Evelyn Pettitt (2-man)  
  15:30 17:00 Condors Fever 8 Penguins Jenna Trim      
C 1 Grade                    
      Firestorm Bye            
  FORFEIT    Frantics Pelicans   FORFEIT         
  15:30 17:00 The Posse Strikers 3 Frantics Ashlyn Glasson      
Division 1                    
      Marlins Bye            
  12:00 13:30 Foxes Astros 5 Marlins Nat Pettitt Marlins (2-man)  
  12:00 13:30 Raiders Redbacks 7 Marlins Greg Rusack Marlins (2-man)  
Blue Division                    
  10:15 11:45 Blue Jays Fenyx 6 Divas Harper Fayle Jessica Jelfs Lily Jelfs Greg Rusack
  12:00 13:30 Orcas Divas 6 Fire Ants        
  12:00 13:30 Flames Pirates 8 Starlings Alyssa Fox Caitlyn Fox Tilly Thompson Flora Van Der Heide 
Maroon Division                    
  10:15 11:30 Starlings Fire Ants 5 Flames Ashlyn Glasson      
  10:15 11:30 Stingrays Cocos 7 Orcas Tilly Clarke      
White Division                    
      Dingoes Bye            
  10:15 11:30 Panthers Wave Riders 10 Ravens Alysia King     Flora Van Der Heide
  12:00 13:15 Ravens Sparrows 10 Panthers Kim Trim       
Mod A and B                    
  8:30 9:45 Freckles Falcons 8 MWSA Tilly Clarke      
  8:30 9:45 Flamingos Hawks 9 MWSA Ashlyn Glasson      
  8:30 9:45 Rebels Dolphins 10 MWSA Lucy Clarke      
Tee Ball                    
  FORFEIT   Thunderbirds Black Smarties 5 FORFEIT         
  8:30 9:45 Thunderbirds Pink Pythons 6 MWSA Kara Glasson      
  8:30 9:45 Thunderbirds White Fruit Tingles 7 MWSA Jamie Lau